Casa Da Horta By Atlantic Holiday

Main amenities

  • 105 m²
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms

Location

    Staying at the 2-bedroom Casa Da Horta By Atlantic Holiday Santa Cruz, guests can visit the Palmeiras Beach, which is about a 25-minute stroll away. The Santa Cruz holiday home accommodates up to 7 guests and invites them to enjoy a sun terrace.

    Cristiano Ronaldo Madeira International airport can be reached within 10 minutes drive, and natural attractions like the Achada Square are 4.9 km away. Casa Da Horta By Atlantic Holiday also gives access to such places of worship as the Sao Salvador Church, located nearly a 30-minute walk away. The accommodation is 2.9 km from family-friendly places such as the Aquaparque Madeira.

    Bathroom facilities at the Santa Cruz property also include a separate toilet and a shower. A hairdryer and bath sheets are included to enhance your comfort.

    Casa Da Horta By Atlantic Holiday features a full kitchen fitted with coffee and tea making equipment, a refrigerator, and kitchenware.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 16:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 10:00
    Licence number153230/AL

    Room Options at Casa Da Horta By Atlantic Holiday Santa Cruz

    Bathroom facilities at the Santa Cruz property also include a separate toilet and a shower. A hairdryer and bath sheets are included to enhance your comfort.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Casa Da Horta By Atlantic Holiday Santa Cruz  Exterior photo Casa Da Horta By Atlantic Holiday Santa Cruz  Exterior photo Casa Da Horta By Atlantic Holiday Santa Cruz  Exterior photo Casa Da Horta By Atlantic Holiday Santa Cruz  Exterior photo Casa Da Horta By Atlantic Holiday Santa Cruz  Exterior photo Casa Da Horta By Atlantic Holiday Santa Cruz  Exterior photo Casa Da Horta By Atlantic Holiday Santa Cruz  Exterior photo Casa Da Horta By Atlantic Holiday Santa Cruz  Exterior photo Casa Da Horta By Atlantic Holiday Santa Cruz  Exterior photo Casa Da Horta By Atlantic Holiday Santa Cruz  Exterior photo
    Holiday Home

    Size: 105 m²

    Bed type: 3 Single beds

    More info +

    Location of Casa Da Horta By Atlantic Holiday Santa Cruz

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Casa Da Horta By Atlantic Holiday Santa Cruz

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Portugal

    Frequently asked questions

    • Is a kitchen included at Casa Da Horta By Atlantic Holiday?
      Yes, at Casa Da Horta By Atlantic Holiday, a fully-fitted kitchen is available.
    • Does Casa Da Horta By Atlantic Holiday have a hot tub?
      Absolutely, guests can enjoy a public hot tub at Casa Da Horta By Atlantic Holiday.
    • Which well-known landmarks can I visit when staying at this holiday home?
      Staying at this holiday home, you shouldn't miss Santa Cruz's main landmarks, including Levada do Canical located nearly a 10-minute drive away.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Casa Da Horta By Atlantic Holiday Santa Cruz